Capricornia Country Club Open

16th August 2016

Results

MEN

GROSS OPEN CHAMPION: GREG KENT  (CHARLESTOWN)  76 C/B

NETT CHAMPION: KAI GEORGE  (CAPRICORN COUNTRY CLUB)  70

DIVISION 1 GROSS WINNER: TREVOR BOX  (WINDAROO LAKES)  76

DIVISION 1 NETT WINNER: BOB BLAIR  (ROCKHAMPTON)  72

DIVISION 1 NETT RUNNER UP: COLIN LINDSAY (ROCKHAMPTON)  73 C/B

DIVISION 2 GROSS WINNER: MAURIE BROWN  (CAPRICORN COUNTRY CLUB)  82

DIVISION 2 NETT WINNER: JOHN SEEMAN  (ROCKHAMPTON)  67

DIVISION 2 NETT RUNNER UP: WILLIAM DREIER  (GRACEMERE)  69 C/B

DIVISION 3 STABLEFORD WINNER: PETER BUGLER  (CAPRICORN COUNTRY CLUB )  39 PTS C/B

DIVISION 3 STABLEFORD RUNNER UP: TRENT HILL  (CAPRICORN COUNTRY CLUB)  39 PTS

DIVISION 3 STABLEFORD 2ND RUNNER UP: LES ALLEN  (CAPRICORN COUNTRY CLUB)  38

PIN SHOT Hole     Div 1: GREG KENT  (CHARLESTOWN)  .6 M

                                   Div 2: JOHN CONWAY  (CAPRICORN COUNTRY CLUB) 4.45 M

                                   Div 3: TERRY ALBON  (GRACEMERE)

                                   All Div’s: RON MAHER  (MARYBOROUGH)

                                 All Div’s: MAURI JARVELAINEN  (MORNINGTON)  30 CM

CAPTAINS SHOT Hole 15: NED HOLLEY  (CARBROOK)  1.15 M

LADIES

GROSS OPEN CHAMPION: MARGARET RICHARDS  (DOWNS & DISTRICT)  83

NETT CHAMPION: DIANNE GEES  (MARYBOROUGH)  70

DIVISION 1 GROSS WINNER: GABRIELLE PAMENTER  (DOWNS & DISTRICT)  84

DIVISION 1 NETT WINNER: MERILYN OLZARD  (HERVEY BAY)  73

DIVISION 1 NETT RUNNER UP: CHRISTINE MAHER  (MARYBOROUGH)  76

DIVISION 2 GROSS WINNER: THELMA RUMPF  (CAPRICORN COUNTRY CLUB)  92

DIVISION 2 NETT WINNER: MAVIS STEVENS  (WINDAROO LAKES)  73

DIVISION 2 NETT RUNNER UP: LORRAINE SCHLEGEL  (CAPRICORN COUNTRY CLUB)  74 C/B

DIVISION 3 STABLEFORD WINNER: SHIRLEY PORTER  (HERVEY BAY)  33 PTS

DIVISION 3 STABLEFORD RUNNER UP: JUDY VISENTIN  (HERVEY BAY)  32 PTS

DIVISION 3 S/FORD 2ND RUNNER UP: BRONWYN CLEGG  (NAMBOUR)  30 PTS C/B

PIN SHOT:   Div 1: DIANNE GEES (MARYBOROUGH)  2.33 M

                       Div 2: LESLEY MCCASHNEY  (AMSTEL)

                       Div 3: GAYLE FIELD  (CAPRICORN COUNTRY CLUB)  39 CM

                       All Div’s: MAVIS STEVENS (WINDAROO LAKES) & KATHLEEN KENT (CHARLESTOWN)  ITH

                       All Div’s: MARGARET RICHARDS

CAPTAINS SHOT: Hole 6: GABRIELLE PAMENTER  2.1 M